Redmi 9C NFC

Redmi 9C NFC

Categories: 

The specs of the Redmi 9C NFC is very similar to other mobile phones in the Redmi range of mobile phones. You will note that the Redmi 9C NFC is similar to the Redmi 9 M2004j19c that comes with NFC or near field charging. The Redmi 9 Prime does not have this however you will note that the specifications are similar. The specifications for this mobile phone has been added below. Much like other mobiles phones from Redmi you will note that the phone is light at 196 grams as well as being about 164mm by 77mm. The phone comes with a dual SIM which is useful and there is also a slightly lower battery capacity than the others at 5000 mAh. The frequency range is 850/900 as well as 1800/1900 frequency.

Redmi 9C NFC

Table of Contents

The phone comes with either 32 GB to 64 GB or internal memory as well as 2GB, 3GB or 4GB RAM options. There is also a microSD capability with the maximum 512 GB in storage ability. The processor on this mobile phone is also an 8 core MediaTek Helio G35 2.30 GHz which is a bit faster than the other mobile phones in the range. The GPU is different however as it is a PowerVR GE8320 @680 MHz GPU.

Other names:M2006C3MG
Dimensions:164,9 x 77,07 x 9 mm
Weight:196 g
Dual SIM:Yes
GSM frequencies:850/900/1800/1900
Standard UMTS:850/900/1700/1900
Standard battery:Li-Ion 5000 mAh
Internal memory:32 GB, 64 GB
RAM memory:2 GB, 3 GB, 4 GB
Memory cards:microSD, microSDHC, microSDXC (512 GB)
Operating system:Android
Processor:MediaTek Helio G35 2.30 GHz
Number of cores: 8
GPU:PowerVR GE8320 @680 MHz

 

Multimedia 

The phone comes with an IPS TFT screen with a 263 ppi which is a bit low in terms of clarity compare to the PPI of the Redmi 9 Prime. The phone is a touchscreen as well as a 13 megapixel camera. There is also an LED flash and an MP3 player. You will note that the phone is a bit low in the specs however you will be able to get 30 fps when playing video on the phone. The phone also comes with GPS as well as with GLONASS. Much like other mobile phones in this range there is a Type-C USB connector. There is EDGE as well as EDGE. Note that the WiFi is also v802.11 b/g/n which you will need to check if you want something else.

Main display:IPS TFT 16M colors 720 x 1600 px 263 ppi
Touchscreen:Yes
Digital camera:13 Mpx
Flash:Yes, LED
Video:H.264, MPEG4 – 30 fps
MP3:Yes

 

This is a basic mobile phone and comes also with voice dial as well as Bluetooth and comes with a built in speakerphone. Much like other mobile phones, you should check the specs at the store before you buy any mobile phone. The specifications do change from country to country or changed by the manufacturers.

 

error: Content is protected !!